Summary
Photo ofJamar Rolando McNaughton
Name
Jamar Rolando McNaughton
Nickname
(Chronixx)
Website
Job Title
Revolutionary

Chronixx

Born Jamar Rolando McNaughton on October 10, 1992, Chronixx was musically nurtured from an early age by his father, dancehall artist Chronicle, and grew up surrounded by the likes of Burro Banton and Gregory Isaacs. His remarkable ascension in the music industry began in the background; harmonizing for artists such as Lutan Fyah and providing production assistance for tracks sung by Popcaan, Konshens and others.
Chronixx Digital Music Downloads


Summary
Photo ofJamar Rolando McNaughton
Name
Jamar Rolando McNaughton
Nickname
(Chronixx)
Website
Job Title
Revolutionary