Summary
Photo ofMiguel Orlando Collins
Name
Miguel Orlando Collins
Nickname
(Sizzla)

Sizzla Kalonji

Sizzla was born in Kingston Jamaica in 1976. Son of devout Rastafarian parents. He started on the Caveman Hi-Fi Sound System and then after a recommendation from Dean Fraser to producer Philip Burrell he released Judgement Morning, Lifes Road, Blaspheme and We Uh Fear. Sizzla’s early material was culturally oriented right from the start and he was able to build an audience without any of the lyrical slackness that helped establish the other artists at the time. Black Women and Child became a cultural reggae anthem in the late nineties. He has released many albums since then.
Sizzla Kalonji Digital Music Downloads


Summary
Photo ofMiguel Orlando Collins
Name
Miguel Orlando Collins
Nickname
(Sizzla)